Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Diaphragm Casting Stg2,Diaphragm Casting Stg3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4287363 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 04, 2023 22:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/12/2023
Expired 991 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NI-CHROME ALLOY CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
916560
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Parvathi Allada
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NI-CHROME ALLOY CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NC Model : DIAPHRAGM CASTING STG2 & STG3 Title : DIAPHRAGM CASTING STG2 & STG3 | 24-01-2024 08:56:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SATGURU CASTING COMPANY | Make : SCC Model : DIAPHRAGM CASTING STG2(6581B) HY19779-00 Title : DIAPHRAGM CASTING STG2(6581B) HY19779-00 DRG 13511967001-01 ASTM A439 type D2 | 14-12-2023 17:51:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NI-CHROME ALLOY CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DIAPHRAGM CASTING STG2,DIAPHRAGM CASTING STG3 | 776745.76 | L1 |
| 2 | SATGURU CASTING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DIAPHRAGM CASTING STG2,DIAPHRAGM CASTING STG3 | 1177600.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIAPHRAGM CASTING STG2 & STG3 | NC | DIAPHRAGM CASTING STG2 & STG3 | 32 | ₹ 625792.000 |
| DIAPHRAGM CASTING STG2 & STG3 | NC | DIAPHRAGM CASTING STG2 & STG3 | 16 | ₹ 290768.000 |