Tender Details

About Tender

🔋 Urgent Procurement: Flameproof Exhaust Fan 🏭 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Flameproof Exhaust Fans, Single Phase, 18 Inches, 1400 Rpm, With Cimfr And Dhanbad Certification For Use With Gas. 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Safety Standards Required For Flameproof Equipment. Keywords: Flameproof Exhaust Fan, Single Phase, 18", 1400 Rpm, Cimfr, Dhanbad Certified, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Flameproof Exhaust Fan, Single Phase, 18" , 1400 Rpm With Cimfr, Dhanbad Certified Suitable For Gas
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4892232
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 27, 2024 20:27
End Date
Expired 13/05/2024

Expired 844 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Munitions India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACTIVAA TECHNOCONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : FLAMEPROOF EXHAUST FANS Title : FLAMEPROOF EXHAUST FANS 11-05-2024 18:10:32 N/A Qualified
2 ANANDESHWAR TRADERS Make : M/s FUTURE CONTROL GEARS Model : FLAMEPROOF EXHAUST FAN AS PER SPECIFICATION Title : FLAMEPROOF EXHAUST FAN AS PER SPECIFICATION 13-05-2024 09:26:47 MSE Qualified
3 EAGLE STAR VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : CUSTOMISED Title : FLAMEPROOF EXHAUST FAN, SINGLE PHASE, 18" , 1400 RPM WITH CIMFR, DHANBAD CERTIFIED SUITABLE FOR GAS 11-05-2024 13:49:04 MSE Qualified
4 EKDANT ENTERPRISES Make : UNBRAND Model : FLAMEPROOF EXHAUST FAN, SINGLE PHASE, 18", 1400 RP Title : FLAMEPROOF EXHAUST FAN, SINGLE PHASE, 18" , 1400 RPM WITH CIMFR, DHANBAD CERTIFIED SUITABLE FOR GAS G 01-05-2024 15:01:27 MSE Qualified
5 G-Tech Solutions Make : Pluto make Model : FLAMEPROOF EXHAUST FAN, SINGLE PHASE, 18" Title : FLAMEPROOF EXHAUST FAN, SINGLE PHASE, 18" 13-05-2024 09:17:37 N/A Qualified
6 IDEAL LIGHTING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ILS Model : IFN10 Title : FLAMEPROOF EXHAUST FAN, SINGLE PHASE, 18" , 1400 RPM WITH CIMFR 10-05-2024 11:14:14 MSE Qualified
7 KASHI TRADERS Make : M/s FUTURE CONTROL GEARS Model : FLAMEPROOF EXHAUST FAN AS PER SPECIFICATION Title : FLAMEPROOF EXHAUST FAN AS PER SPECIFICATION 13-05-2024 09:27:12 MSE Qualified
8 M/S SWASTIK STEEL Make : FLAMEPROOF EXHAUST FAN, SINGLE PHASE, 18" Model : FLAMEPROOF EXHAUST FAN, SINGLE PHASE, 18" Title : FLAMEPROOF EXHAUST FAN, SINGLE PHASE, 18" , 1400 RPM WITH CIMFR, DHANBAD CERTIFIED 12-05-2024 21:21:45 N/A Qualified
9 OMEGA CORPORATION Make : SHYAAM Model : NA Title : FLAMEPROOF EXHAUST FAN 11-05-2024 17:12:56 N/A Qualified
10 SUDHIR SWITCHGEARS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SUDHIR Model : EF/140 Title : FLP EXHAUST FAN 18" 12-05-2024 15:58:21 MSE Qualified
11 TECHNOCRAFT COMPLETE SOLUTIONS Make : NA Model : FLAMEPROOF EXHAUST FAN, SINGLE PHASE, 18" , 1400 R Title : FLAMEPROOF EXHAUST FAN, SINGLE PHASE, 18" , 1400 RPM WITH CIMFR, DHANBAD CERTIFIED SUITABLE FOR GAS 09-05-2024 10:27:59 N/A Qualified
12 VIJAY ENGINEERS Make : VIJAY ENGINEERS Model : FLAMEPROOF EXHAUST EAN, SINGLE PHASE,18",1400 RPM Title : FLAMEPROOF EXHAUST EAN, SINGLE PHASE, 18" , 1400 RPM WITH CIMFR, DHANBAD CERTIFIED SUITABLE FOR GAS GROU 11-05-2024 14:43:34 MSE Qualified
13 VINAYAK ENTERPRISES Make : FLAMEPROOF EXHAUST FAN, SINGLE PHASE, 18" Model : FLAMEPROOF EXHAUST FAN, SINGLE PHASE, 18" Title : FLAMEPROOF EXHAUST FAN, SINGLE PHASE, 18" , 1400 RPM WITH CIMFR, DHANBAD CERTIFIED 12-05-2024 21:18:35 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SUDHIR SWITCHGEARS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FLAMEPROOF EXHAUST FAN, SINGLE PHASE, 18" , 1400 RPM WITH CIMFR, DHANBAD CERTIFIED SUITABLE FOR GAS 165200.00 L1
2 ACTIVAA TECHNOCONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : FLAMEPROOF EXHAUST FAN, SINGLE PHASE, 18" , 1400 RPM WITH CIMFR, DHANBAD CERTIFIED SUITABLE FOR GAS 205520.00 L2
3 IDEAL LIGHTING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FLAMEPROOF EXHAUST FAN, SINGLE PHASE, 18" , 1400 RPM WITH CIMFR, DHANBAD CERTIFIED SUITABLE FOR GAS 225060.00 L3
4 EKDANT ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : FLAMEPROOF EXHAUST FAN, SINGLE PHASE, 18" , 1400 RPM WITH CIMFR, DHANBAD CERTIFIED SUITABLE FOR GAS 260780.00 L4
5 G-Tech Solutions Item Categories : FLAMEPROOF EXHAUST FAN, SINGLE PHASE, 18" , 1400 RPM WITH CIMFR, DHANBAD CERTIFIED SUITABLE FOR GAS 304000.00 L5
6 TECHNOCRAFT COMPLETE SOLUTIONS Item Categories : FLAMEPROOF EXHAUST FAN, SINGLE PHASE, 18" , 1400 RPM WITH CIMFR, DHANBAD CERTIFIED SUITABLE FOR GAS 340000.00 L6
7 OMEGA CORPORATION Item Categories : FLAMEPROOF EXHAUST FAN, SINGLE PHASE, 18" , 1400 RPM WITH CIMFR, DHANBAD CERTIFIED SUITABLE FOR GAS 351640.00 L7
8 EAGLE STAR VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FLAMEPROOF EXHAUST FAN, SINGLE PHASE, 18" , 1400 RPM WITH CIMFR, DHANBAD CERTIFIED SUITABLE FOR GAS 365020.00 L8
9 ANANDESHWAR TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : FLAMEPROOF EXHAUST FAN, SINGLE PHASE, 18" , 1400 RPM WITH CIMFR, DHANBAD CERTIFIED SUITABLE FOR GAS 390000.00 L9
10 KASHI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : FLAMEPROOF EXHAUST FAN, SINGLE PHASE, 18" , 1400 RPM WITH CIMFR, DHANBAD CERTIFIED SUITABLE FOR GAS 390040.00 L10
11 VIJAY ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FLAMEPROOF EXHAUST FAN, SINGLE PHASE, 18" , 1400 RPM WITH CIMFR, DHANBAD CERTIFIED SUITABLE FOR GAS 460200.00 L11
12 VINAYAK ENTERPRISES Item Categories : FLAMEPROOF EXHAUST FAN, SINGLE PHASE, 18" , 1400 RPM WITH CIMFR, DHANBAD CERTIFIED SUITABLE FOR GAS 1999980.00 L12
13 M/S SWASTIK STEEL Item Categories : FLAMEPROOF EXHAUST FAN, SINGLE PHASE, 18" , 1400 RPM WITH CIMFR, DHANBAD CERTIFIED SUITABLE FOR GAS 2000000.00 L13
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise