Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhania Powder,Jeera Sabut,Garam Masala,Meat Masala,Chicken Masala,Kasoor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5202604 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 25, 2024 01:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI TRADING CO. | - | 11-09-2024 07:18:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Everl India LLP | - | 13-08-2024 13:20:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HILTON AGRO FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-07-2024 15:25:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S JATIN GENERAL STORE | - | 11-09-2024 06:13:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-08-2024 18:19:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PASUPATI EXPO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-08-2024 17:31:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PERVAIZ AHMED LONE | - | 11-09-2024 09:31:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | WET CANTEEN | - | 11-09-2024 06:03:05 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WET CANTEEN | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhania Powder,Jeera Sabut,Garam Masala,Meat Masala,Chicken Masala,Kasoor | 47572.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S JATIN GENERAL STORE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhania Powder,Jeera Sabut,Garam Masala,Meat Masala,Chicken Masala,Kasoor | 202430.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALAJI TRADING CO.( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhania Powder,Jeera Sabut,Garam Masala,Meat Masala,Chicken Masala,Kasoor | 2575200.00 | L3 |