Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item 10 M8731930056 100236700 Xfmr: Dry Vpi, 15.75 Kv, 240 V, 50 Kva, 1 Ph, An
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4752016 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 17, 2024 01:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2024
Expired 885 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TRANSPOWER INDIA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1170560
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pramod Kumar Kujur
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUJARAT PLUG-IN DEVICES PVT LTD | Make : GUJARAT PLUG-IN DEVICE PVT. LTD. Model : NA Title : 50KVA VPI TRANSFORMER | 22-04-2024 14:49:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KALPA ELECTRIKAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KALPA Model : 15.75kV INDOOR DRY TYPE NGT Title : 15.75kV INDOOR DRY TYPE NGT | 17-04-2024 09:43:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRANSPOWER INDIA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Transpower Model : TIE/VPI/15 Title : DRY-VPI | 01-04-2024 15:16:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRANSPOWER INDIA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ITEM_ 10_ M8731930056_ 100236700_ XFMR: DRY-VPI, 15.75KV, 240V, 50KVA, 1PH, AN | 1170560.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KALPA ELECTRIKAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ITEM_ 10_ M8731930056_ 100236700_ XFMR: DRY-VPI, 15.75KV, 240V, 50KVA, 1PH, AN | 1368800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GUJARAT PLUG-IN DEVICES PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ITEM_ 10_ M8731930056_ 100236700_ XFMR: DRY-VPI, 15.75KV, 240V, 50KVA, 1PH, AN | 1557600.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRY-VPI | Transpower | TIE/VPI/15 | 4 | ₹ 1170560.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type