Tender Details

About Tender

💊 Procurement Bid For Antibiotic Tablets 💊 The Materials Division Of The Ministry Of Mines Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Cefodoxime Proxetil 200 Mg+ Clavulanic Acid 125 Mg Tablets. 🗓️ Deadline: May 21, 2024, 9:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Information On The Pharmaceutical Quality, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For This Essential Medical Supply. Keywords: Cefodoxime Proxetil 200 Mg+ Clavulanic Acid 125 Mg Tablets, Procurement, Ministry Of Mines, Antibiotics, Pharmaceutical Supplies, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Cefodoxime Proxetil 200 Mg+ Clavulanic Acid 125 Mg Tablets
Description
Organisation Materials | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4861836
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 30, 2024 14:28
End Date
Expired 21/05/2024

Expired 836 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MEDICHEM

Contract Value

266600

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ushna Ranjan Mishra
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Materials
Organisation: National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EVEREST PHARMA AGENCIES Make : ZEDOCEF CV 200 Model : MACLEODS Title : ZEDOCEF CV 200 20-05-2024 19:16:36 MII Qualified
2 GULAB MEDICOSE Make : C-DOC CV Model : C-DOC CV Title : C-DOC CV 20-05-2024 21:56:45 N/A Disqualified
3 INTEGRATED LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Integrated Laboratories Private Limited Model : INTEPOD-CV-325 Title : CEFODOXIME PROXETIL 200MG+ CLAVULANIC ACID 125MG TABLETS 20-05-2024 18:10:13 MSE Disqualified
4 MEDICHEM Make : OPOX CV 200MG (HETERO HEALTHCARE LTD) Model : OPOX CV 200MG (HETERO HEALTHCARE LTD) Title : OPOX CV 200MG (HETERO HEALTHCARE LTD) 18-05-2024 14:37:40 MII Qualified
5 Synergy Associates Make : LUPIN LIMITED Model : DOXCEF CV 200 Title : CEFODOXIME PROXETIL 200MG+ CLAVULANIC ACID 125MG TABLETS 18-05-2024 17:14:49 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MEDICHEM Item Categories : CEFODOXIME PROXETIL 200MG+ CLAVULANIC ACID 125MG TABLETS 266600.00 L1
2 EVEREST PHARMA AGENCIES (MII) Item Categories : CEFODOXIME PROXETIL 200MG+ CLAVULANIC ACID 125MG TABLETS 351600.00 L2
3 Synergy Associates (MII) Item Categories : CEFODOXIME PROXETIL 200MG+ CLAVULANIC ACID 125MG TABLETS 425000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
OPOX CV 200MG (HETERO HEALTHCARE LTD) OPOX CV 200MG (HETERO HEALTHCARE LTD) OPOX CV 200MG (HETERO HEALTHCARE LTD) 20000 ₹ 266600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise