Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tab Cefodoxime Proxetil 200 Mg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4261924 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 29, 2023 14:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/12/2023
Expired 988 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
EVEREST PHARMA AGENCIES
77300
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVEREST PHARMA AGENCIES | Make : ZEDOCEF 200 Model : MACLEODS Title : ZEDOCEF 200 | 13-12-2023 12:31:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LIFE MEDICAL HALL | Make : SWICH 200MG (ALKEM LABORATORIES LTD) Model : SWICH 200MG (ALKEM LABORATORIES LTD) Title : SWICH 200MG (ALKEM LABORATORIES LTD) | 04-01-2024 00:47:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MEDICHEM | Make : MONOTAX O 200MG (ZYDUS HEALTHCARE) Model : MONOTAX O 200MG (ZYDUS HEALTHCARE) Title : MONOTAX O 200MG (ZYDUS HEALTHCARE) | 04-01-2024 00:39:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Synergy Associates | Make : LUPIN LIMITED Model : DOXCEF 200 MG Title : TAB CEFODOXIME PROXETIL 200MG | 19-12-2023 17:31:01 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVEREST PHARMA AGENCIES | Item Categories : TAB CEFODOXIME PROXETIL 200MG | 77300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Synergy Associates | Item Categories : TAB CEFODOXIME PROXETIL 200MG | 79500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEDICHEM | Item Categories : TAB CEFODOXIME PROXETIL 200MG | 81200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LIFE MEDICAL HALL | Item Categories : TAB CEFODOXIME PROXETIL 200MG | 132000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZEDOCEF 200 | ZEDOCEF 200 | MACLEODS | 10000 | ₹ 77300.000 |
Tab. cefpodoxime proxetil 200mg (200mg/tab).tab/cap in strips.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCefpodoxime proxetil 200mg. tab./cap.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTab. cefpodoxime proxetil 200mg clavulanic acid 125mg
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTablet cefpodoxime proxetil 200mg
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCefpodoxime proxetil 200mg. with sodium/ potassium clavulanate 125mg. cap./tab.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSyp loose,inj pantop 40mg,tab disclo serrito,tab cefodoxime 200mg,inj maintain,inj t stat,tab misop
Read more
Tab cefpodoxime proxetil 100 mg
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type