Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inverter(vvvf) , Nxio82 O5 Aotoisga1 B1 Ood2 C3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4577337 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 21:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DANFOSS INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
3337040
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Subodh Kumar Rajak
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DANFOSS INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DANFOSS Model : NXIO82O5AOTOISGA1B1OOD2E3 Title : VACON NXI08205A | 22-02-2024 13:17:47 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DANFOSS INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : INVERTER(VVVF) , NXIO82O5AOTOISGA1B1OOD2C3 | 2980800.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VACON NXI08205A | DANFOSS | NXIO82O5AOTOISGA1B1OOD2E3 | 2 | ₹ 3337040.000 |