Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dismantling And Re Fitment Of Bearing Stands, Rope Drums And Complete Hoist And Drag Gear Box Of Esh 20/90 Baidyanath Dragline Of Khadia Project
|
| Description |
Dismantling And Re Fitment Of Bearing Stands, Rope Drums And Complete Hoist And Drag Gear Box Of Esh 20/90 Baidyanath Dragline Of Khadia Project
|
| Organisation | Coal India Limited (CIL) |
| Tender Id | 2023_NCL_283246_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KHD/G.M. (Excv)/E-Tender/23-24/328 |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | 16400 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NCL KHADIA PROJECT, SHAKTINAGAR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in |
| Start Date | July 10, 2023 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1137 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Fitment of safety glasses in 20/90 baidyanath dragline of khadia project.
Fitment of safety glasses in 20/90 baidyanath dragline of khadia project.
Read moreComplete outsourcing of general maintenance and breakdown in running shifts of esh 20 90 baidyanath dragline running at khadia project
Complete outsourcing of general maintenance and breakdown in running shifts of esh 20 90 baidyanath dragline running at khadia project
Read moreRepairing of 20 cum bucket sl. no. 2,3,8,9 and 4 sets each of drag, hoist and dump chain for esh 20/90 dragline running at khadia project.
Repairing of 20 cum bucket sl. no. 2,3,8,9 and 4 sets each of drag, hoist and dump chain for esh 20/90 dragline running at khadia project.
Read moreFabrication and fitment of side collars of drag and hoist rope drum of 7820 dragline
Fabrication and fitment of side collars of drag and hoist rope drum of 7820 dragline
Read moreFabrication and fitment of side collars of drag and hoist rope drum of 7820 dragline
Fabrication and fitment of side collars of drag and hoist rope drum of 7820 dragline
Read more3phase contactor(e2090km3) for esh 20/90 dragline running at khadia project.
3phase contactor(e2090km3) for esh 20/90 dragline running at khadia project.
Read moreReplacement of old worn out rack gear and 04 nos. swing pinions with the serviceable assemblies in esh 20/90 baidyanath dragline of khadia project
Replacement of old worn out rack gear and 04 nos. swing pinions with the serviceable assemblies in esh 20/90 baidyanath dragline of khadia project
Read moreCleaning work of deck, motor-generator foundation housing and inside and outside area of tub base of esh 20/90 baidyanath dragline of khadia project.
Cleaning work of deck, motor-generator foundation housing and inside and outside area of tub base of esh 20/90 baidyanath dragline of khadia project.
Read moreRepairing/rebuilding of 06 nos. drag chains and 04 nos. hoist chains of 33/72 somnath dragline of khadia project.
Repairing/rebuilding of 06 nos. drag chains and 04 nos. hoist chains of 33/72 somnath dragline of khadia project.
Read moreFabrication of platform and railing at elevated area between hoist and drag drums of 24/96 akshay dragline of amlohri project
Fabrication of platform and railing at elevated area between hoist and drag drums of 24/96 akshay dragline of amlohri project
Read moreof your Industry type