Tender Details

About Tender

🔥 Custom Bid Invitation: Amc Of Fire Engines 🔥 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Through Its Associated Entities, Is Seeking Proposals For The Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) Of Fire Engines. 🚒 📅 Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 8:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Fire Safety And Maintenance Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Approach To Maintaining The Integrity And Functionality Of Firefighting Equipment. Keywords: Amc, Fire Engines, Maintenance, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Government Services Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Amc Of Fire Engines
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4973025
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 24, 2024 02:57
End Date
Expired 03/06/2024

Expired 823 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

OM DIESELS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

280300

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Santosh Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ESPIEM ENGINES AND MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITED 03-06-2024 18:50:19 N/A Qualified
2 OM DIESELS PRIVATE LIMITED 03-06-2024 11:07:25 N/A Qualified
3 SMART POWER 29-05-2024 14:33:28 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 OM DIESELS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMC of Fire Engines 280300.00 L1
2 ESPIEM ENGINES AND MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMC of Fire Engines 380000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - AMC of Fire Engines Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 280300.000