Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Workstation,Cables,Gpu,Warranty,Installation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4480188 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 18:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED
1099563
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAA BUSINESS CORPORATION | - | 24-01-2024 15:48:58 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | CINEWEB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-01-2024 14:54:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED | - | 24-01-2024 13:11:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | S K Trading Co | - | 24-01-2024 14:34:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SILIPUR TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-01-2024 15:16:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : Workstation,Cables,GPU,Warranty,Installation | 1099563.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CINEWEB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Workstation,Cables,GPU,Warranty,Installation | 1517396.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S K Trading Co | Item Categories : Workstation,Cables,GPU,Warranty,Installation | 1832246.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Workstation | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1048895.000 |
| Cables | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2538.000 |
| GPU | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27680.000 |
| Warranty | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12300.000 |
| Installation | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8150.000 |
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreSpl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Spl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Read moreSupply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Supply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreProcurement and installation of goods for panchayath learning center
Procurement and installation of goods for panchayath learning center, sanikere grama panchayath
Read moreof your Industry type