Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Computer Paper Is 12766, Is 9055, Is 1060, Is 1064
Description
Organisation Department of Posts | Ministry of Communications
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3564315
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 13, 2023 21:29
End Date
Expired 23/06/2023

Expired 1168 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

URBAN ROOTS

Contract Value

122036.4

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Chauhan Kanaiyalal
Ministry: Ministry Of Communications
Department: Department Of Posts
Organisation: Gujarat Postal Circle Department Of Posts

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMAR PAPER AND PAPER PRODUCT Make : LANDMARK COMPUTER--LANDMARK COMPUTER PRINTS Model : Landmark 20-06-2023 09:50:54 N/A Qualified
2 AVEE COMPUDATA FORMS PVT LTD Make : AVEE FORMS--AVEE COMPUDATA FORMS PVT LTD Model : 255x305 23-06-2023 15:54:30 MSE Qualified
3 HEM PRINTING PRESS Make : NA Model : Dot Matrix Paper_10_12_02_60GSM 21-06-2023 17:47:46 N/A Qualified
4 HINDUSTAN COMPUTERS PAPER INDUSTRIES Make : SHREE PAPER--Shree Paper Products Model : Computer Paper 19-06-2023 13:18:07 N/A Qualified
5 JYAS TECHNOLOGIES Make : NA Model : PAPER 17-06-2023 14:37:08 N/A Qualified
6 K B Computer Stationery Make : KBCS--K B Computer Stationery Model : KBCS- K B Computer Stationery 23-06-2023 11:06:05 MSE Qualified
7 KB COMPUTER FORMS Make : Unbranded--KB COMPUTER FORMS Model : COMPUTER PAPER 23-06-2023 10:07:44 MSE Qualified
8 KUTCH ENTERPRISES Make : NAVNEET ENTERPRISE Model : COMPUTER PAPER 10 X 12 X 2PLY 60GSm (254 X 305 MM 14-06-2023 17:47:56 N/A Qualified
9 LORD'S MARK INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : LORDS FORMS--LORD'S MARK INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : LORDS FORM 20-06-2023 16:02:09 N/A Qualified
10 PRAKASH TELESERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Computer Paper 10x12x2 Model : COMPUTER PAPER 2 PLY (NA) (COMPUTER PAPER 2 PLY) 21-06-2023 18:51:04 N/A Qualified
11 SHREE DATAWARES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Unbranded--SHREE DATAWARES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 255 MM X 305 MM (10"X12"X2) PARTS 70 GSM 20-06-2023 12:23:22 N/A Qualified
12 Shree Paper Products Make : SHREE PAPER--Shree Paper Products Model : Computer Paper 22-06-2023 09:18:26 N/A Qualified
13 SHREE SATI TRADERS Make : SHREE SATI Model : SHREE SATI 23-06-2023 15:02:04 N/A Qualified
14 TIRUPATI STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Tirupati Deluxe--TIRUPATI STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED Model : COMPUTER PAPER 10*12*2 70_GSM 23-06-2023 15:10:07 MSE Qualified
15 URBAN ROOTS Make : LORDS FORMS--LORD'S MARK INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : LORDS FORM 20-06-2023 16:40:46 N/A Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LORDS FORMS--LORD'S MARK INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Computer Paper, GSM 60 LORDS FORMS--LORD'S MARK INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED LORDS FORM 120 ₹ 122036.400
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise