Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Ms Tie Rods 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ms Tie Rod Bars 25 Mm X 25 Mm Conforming To Is2062 B Specifications, Including All Necessary Accessories And Manufacturer's Test Certificates. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 6:00 Pm Ist Interested Manufacturers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Comprehensive Test Certificates And Adhere To The Specified Quality Standards. Keywords: Ms Tie Rods, Is2062 B, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Tender, India
Particulars Details
Title
Ms Suare Bar 25 Mm X 25 Mm Is2062 B Including Accessories, Manufacturer’ S Test Certificates, Pa
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4863470
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 15, 2024 22:42
End Date
Expired 25/04/2024

Expired 862 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Shipyard Limited (hsl)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HUSSAIN ABBAS BROS Make : Branded Model : 25mm Title : MS Square 25-04-2024 17:41:40 MII Qualified
2 NATHANY AGENCIES Make : NA Model : MS Suare Bar 25 mm x 25 mm Title : MS Suare Bar 25 mm x 25 mm 22-04-2024 18:14:48 MII Qualified
3 SHANTI TRADING CORPORATION Make : NA Model : NA Title : MS SQUARE BAR 25MMX25MM 24-04-2024 14:08:12 MII Qualified
4 UMAC AVIONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PATWARI FORGE Model : MILD STEEL Square Bar,RE Rolling Black, IS 2062B, Title : MILD STEEL Square Bar, RE Rolling Black, IS 2062B, SIZE: 25 mm x 25 mm, TOLERANCE: + /-5KG PER TON 25-04-2024 15:04:34 MII Qualified
5 VARDHAMAN EXPORTS Make : VARDHAMAN EXPORTS Model : CS & SS PLATES / ANGLE / CHANNEL / FLATS Title : CS & SS PLATES / ANGLE / CHANNEL / FLATS 24-04-2024 20:15:13 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHANTI TRADING CORPORATION(MII) Item Categories : MS Suare Bar 25 mm x 25 mm - IS2062B including accessories, Manufacturer’ s test certificates, pa 124000.00 L1
2 HUSSAIN ABBAS BROS (MII) Item Categories : MS Suare Bar 25 mm x 25 mm - IS2062B including accessories, Manufacturer’ s test certificates, pa 129866.10 L2
3 VARDHAMAN EXPORTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MS Suare Bar 25 mm x 25 mm - IS2062B including accessories, Manufacturer’ s test certificates, pa 150000.00 L3
4 NATHANY AGENCIES (MII) Item Categories : MS Suare Bar 25 mm x 25 mm - IS2062B including accessories, Manufacturer’ s test certificates, pa 161016.95 L4
5 UMAC AVIONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : MS Suare Bar 25 mm x 25 mm - IS2062B including accessories, Manufacturer’ s test certificates, pa 262711.86 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise