Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Parafin Paper Part No 9569 74,Polythene Sheet Colourless Part No 22 C2338
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5327161 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 28, 2024 18:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2024
Expired 717 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N S ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Parafin Paper Title : Parafin Paper Part No 9569-74 | 20-09-2024 15:33:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | OSHIN ENTERPRISES | Make : Parafin Paper Model : Parafin Paper Title : Parafin Paper Part No 9569-74 | 18-09-2024 11:18:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SAROJ KUMAR AWASTHI P/O. S.K. ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Parafin Paper Title : Parafin Paper Part No 9569-74 | 20-09-2024 14:45:08 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N S ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Parafin Paper Part No 9569-74,Polythene Sheet Colourless Part No 22C2338 | 25000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAROJ KUMAR AWASTHI P/O. S.K. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Parafin Paper Part No 9569-74,Polythene Sheet Colourless Part No 22C2338 | 34250.00 | L2 |