Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Seal,Relay Brake Valve Repair Kit,Air Compressor Repair Kit,Brk Lining Set 7 Rr Std Consisting
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5053825 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 02:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2024
Expired 789 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANPATI TRADERS | - | 05-07-2024 17:51:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAMESH AUTOMOBILES | - | 05-07-2024 17:58:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHANKAR SALES CORP. | - | 05-07-2024 17:40:09 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHANKAR SALES CORP.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL SEAL,RELAY BRAKE VALVE REPAIR KIT,AIR COMPRESSOR REPAIR KIT,BRK LINING SET 7 RR STD CONSISTING | 10916.20 | L1 |
| 2 | GANPATI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL SEAL,RELAY BRAKE VALVE REPAIR KIT,AIR COMPRESSOR REPAIR KIT,BRK LINING SET 7 RR STD CONSISTING | 11607.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAMESH AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL SEAL,RELAY BRAKE VALVE REPAIR KIT,AIR COMPRESSOR REPAIR KIT,BRK LINING SET 7 RR STD CONSISTING | 11715.00 | L3 |