Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Alert: Lining Friction Bricks 🧱 The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Lining Friction Bricks In Various Sizes: 📏 12x150mm 📏 12x100mm 📏 12x125mm 🗓️ Deadline: May 18, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required For Coal Mining Operations. Keywords: Lining Friction Bricks, Procurement, Ministry Of Coal, Materials Management, Construction Materials, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lining Friction Brk 12 X150 Mm,Lining Friction Brk 12 X100 Mm,Lining Friction Brk 12 X125 Mm,Lining Frict
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4894183 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 27, 2024 18:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/05/2024
Expired 838 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PUNIT ENGINEERING COMPANYM/S DAS AND SONS
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ulli Srikanth Ganesh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Western Coalfields Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTHAN FACING INDUSTRY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-05-2024 11:32:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S DAS AND SONS | - | 18-05-2024 02:06:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | PUNIT ENGINEERING COMPANY | - | 15-05-2024 14:28:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINING FRICTION BRK 10X65MM | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 27612.000 |
| LINING FRICTION BRK 10X100MM | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 22514.400 |
| LINING FRICTION BRK 12X100MM | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 28886.400 |
| LINING FRICTION BRK 12X150MM | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 107793.000 |
| LINING FRICTION BRK 12X125MM | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 80765.100 |
| LINING FRICTION BRK 12X125MM | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 26921.700 |