Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Wear Resistant Poly Eurathane Screen
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3704165
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 17, 2023 23:30
End Date
Expired 28/07/2023

Expired 1137 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TEGA INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Contract Value

477400

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vivek Barik
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Durgapur Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 TEGA INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : TEGA INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : PU-AP-PNL-WITH-FRAME-670X950-Ø12/Ø20X80 Title : PU-AP-PNL-WITH-FRAME-670X950-Ø 12/Ø 20X80 01-08-2023 15:15:38 MII Qualified
2 VAM POLY PLAST PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : PULLEY RIM Title : PULLEY RIM 08-08-2023 18:03:21 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TEGA INDUSTRIES LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : WEAR RESISTANT POLY EURATHANE SCREEN 404576.27 L1
2 VAM POLY PLAST PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : WEAR RESISTANT POLY EURATHANE SCREEN 550847.46 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PU-AP-PNL-WITH-FRAME-670X950-Ø 12/Ø 20X80 TEGA INDUSTRIES LIMITED PU-AP-PNL-WITH-FRAME-670X950-Ø12/Ø20X80 20 ₹ 477400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise