Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Whole Transcriptome Sequencing Service
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3941369 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 11, 2023 21:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1070 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BIONIVID TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED
361788
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUVANSHIKI (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-10-2023 13:09:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BIONIVID TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-09-2023 15:10:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KV BIOSCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-10-2023 10:30:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NEUBERG SUPRATECH REFERENCE LABORATORIESPRIVATE LIMITED | 02-10-2023 20:24:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | NUCLEOME INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-09-2023 20:33:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PROGENE LIFE SCIENCES | 02-10-2023 22:20:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VEERANGNA ENTERPRISES | 03-10-2023 09:22:18 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIONIVID TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Whole Transcriptome Sequencing Service | 361788.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANUVANSHIKI (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Whole Transcriptome Sequencing Service | 433650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VEERANGNA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Whole Transcriptome Sequencing Service | 455952.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NEUBERG SUPRATECH REFERENCE LABORATORIESPRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Whole Transcriptome Sequencing Service | 517902.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KV BIOSCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Whole Transcriptome Sequencing Service | 525336.00 | L5 |
| 6 | NUCLEOME INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Whole Transcriptome Sequencing Service | 526128.96 | L6 |
| 7 | PROGENE LIFE SCIENCES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Whole Transcriptome Sequencing Service | 582330.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Whole Transcriptome Sequencing Service | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 361788.000 |
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreProviding security service in apmc hadagali for 2026-27
Providing security service in apmc hadagali for 2026-27
Read moreProviding security and cleaning service for 2026-27 apmc santhesaraguru
Providing security and cleaning service for 2026-27 apmc santhesaraguru
Read moreE-tender for engagement of service provider to provide canteen service for park circus campus of aliah university 2nd call against enit no. au reg enit 007 2025 26
E-tender for engagement of service provider to provide canteen service for park circus campus of aliah university 2nd call against enit no. au reg enit 007 2025 26
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreTenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Tenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Read moreSelection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Selection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Read moreProviding service for supply of food items to bengaluru north university boys hostel and girls hostel.
Providing service for supply of food items to bengaluru north university boys hostel and girls hostel.
Read moreof your Industry type