Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bus Hiring Service Short Term Local; 28 30; Semi Deluxe (Sdx); 120
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Textiles |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3901215 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 01, 2023 16:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1089 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EMDADUL HAQUE
Contract Value
59816
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
M.srinivas Rao
Ministry:
Ministry Of Textiles
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Central Silk Board
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMDADUL HAQUE | 07-09-2023 22:14:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL POINT | 11-09-2023 11:54:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S N ENTERPRISE | 11-09-2023 11:43:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMDADUL HAQUE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 28-30; Semi Deluxe (SDX); 120 | 59816.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S N ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 28-30; Semi Deluxe (SDX); 120 | 63992.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GLOBAL POINT( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 28-30; Semi Deluxe (SDX); 120 | 67500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 28-30; Semi Deluxe (SDX); 120 | Bus Hiring Service - Short Term | 1 | ₹ 59816.000 |