Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pvc Pipe 160 Mm,Pvc Pipe 110 Mm,Pvc Tee 160 Mm,Ci Sluice Valve 6 Inch Complete,Ci D Joint 6 Inch Co
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Environment Department | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4670045 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 21, 2024 19:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/03/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S.G. INFRA
Contract Value
997360
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anil Mehna
Department:
Urban Development And Environment Department
Organisation:
E-nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI-FI SOLUTIONS | - | 28-02-2024 17:54:16 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 02-03-2024 12:11:54 | KVIC | Disqualified |
| 3 | PadmaShree Enterprises | - | 29-02-2024 14:02:56 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | S.G. INFRA | - | 28-02-2024 17:29:36 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.G. INFRA | Item Categories : PVC PIPE 160 MM,PVC PIPE 110 MM,PVC TEE 160 MM,CI SLUICE VALVE 6 INCH COMPLETE,CI D JOINT 6 INCH CO | 997360.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HI-FI SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : PVC PIPE 160 MM,PVC PIPE 110 MM,PVC TEE 160 MM,CI SLUICE VALVE 6 INCH COMPLETE,CI D JOINT 6 INCH CO | 1008295.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PadmaShree Enterprises | Item Categories : PVC PIPE 160 MM,PVC PIPE 110 MM,PVC TEE 160 MM,CI SLUICE VALVE 6 INCH COMPLETE,CI D JOINT 6 INCH CO | 1024935.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PVC PIPE 160 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1800 | ₹ 626400.000 |
| PVC PIPE 110 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 22000.000 |
| PVC TEE 160 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4120.000 |
| CI SLUICE VALVE 6 INCH COMPLETE | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 94500.000 |
| CI D JOINT 6 INCH COMPLETE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 7600.000 |
| PVC BEND 160 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 58500.000 |
| PVC COUPLER 160 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 15600.000 |
| PVC ELBOW 160 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| PVC END CAP 160 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1040.000 |
| PVC TEE 160 X 110 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| PVC COUPLER 110 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5900.000 |
| CI SLUICE VALVE 4 INCH COMPLETE | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 56850.000 |
| PVC BEND 110 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| PVC ELBOW 110 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 3150.000 |
| CI D JOINT 4 INCH COMPLETE | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| PVC REDUCER 125 X 110 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| DI MECHANICAL JOINT COLLER 150 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 45600.000 |
| SOLVENT CEMENT | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 21600.000 |