Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Di Tee 250 Mm,Ci Sluice Valve 250 Mm,Ci Fitting Tail Piece 250 Mm,Ci D Joint 250 Mm,Ci Reducer 250
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Environment Department | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4769561 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 22:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HI-FI SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
420660
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anil Mehna
Department:
Urban Development And Environment Department
Organisation:
E-nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI-FI SOLUTIONS | - | 21-03-2024 16:47:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | - | 21-03-2024 14:47:00 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI-FI SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : DI TEE 250 MM,CI SLUICE VALVE 250 MM,CI FITTING TAIL PIECE 250 MM,CI D JOINT 250 MM,CI REDUCER 250 | 499900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DI TEE 250 MM,CI SLUICE VALVE 250 MM,CI FITTING TAIL PIECE 250 MM,CI D JOINT 250 MM,CI REDUCER 250 | 518285.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DI TEE 250 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 66400.000 |
| CI SLUICE VALVE 250 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 129000.000 |
| CI FITTING TAIL PIECE 250 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 49200.000 |
| CI D JOINT 250 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 59200.000 |
| CI REDUCER 250 X 150 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 13900.000 |
| CI BEND 250 MM X 45 DEGREE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 23000.000 |
| FLANGE RUBBER WASHER 250 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 1760.000 |
| NUT BOLT | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 3750.000 |
| CI D JOINT 6 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 9870.000 |
| PVC RIGID PIPE 160 MM X 6KG | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 34800.000 |
| PVC COUPLER 160 MM X 10 KG | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3800.000 |
| PVC BEND 160 MM X 90 DEGREE | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 11700.000 |
| SOLVENT | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| RUBBER GASKIT TAYTON RING 250 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 13200.000 |