Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1.8 Ton Split Ac Daikin,Microtek Stablizer 5 Kva,Do Pad Large,Do Pad Small,Towel Large,Towel Small
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3870607 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 24, 2023 21:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.K. AGENCIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-09-2023 16:27:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BANSAL TRADE LINK | - | 03-09-2023 21:39:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Mahi enterprise | - | 02-09-2023 18:08:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHYAM SALES CORPORATION | - | 03-09-2023 21:42:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | United Sales Corporation | - | 03-09-2023 21:52:40 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL TRADE LINK | Item Categories : 1.8 Ton Split AC Daikin,Microtek Stablizer 5 KVA,DO Pad Large,DO Pad Small,Towel Large,Towel Small | 181500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | United Sales Corporation | Item Categories : 1.8 Ton Split AC Daikin,Microtek Stablizer 5 KVA,DO Pad Large,DO Pad Small,Towel Large,Towel Small | 186450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHYAM SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : 1.8 Ton Split AC Daikin,Microtek Stablizer 5 KVA,DO Pad Large,DO Pad Small,Towel Large,Towel Small | 186700.00 | L3 |