Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Plank Of Size 30 X100 X750 As Per Specs,Wooden Plank Of Size 20 X100 X920 Mm As Per Specs,Wooden
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/R/225138 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 03, 2023 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/08/2023
Expired 1128 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAM SAGAR AND SONS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : WOODEN PLANK OF SIZE-30X100X750 AS PER SPECS,WOODEN PLANK OF SIZE-20X100X920 MM AS PER SPECS,WOODEN | 566496.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S . NEW SIDDIKI TIMBER WORKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : WOODEN PLANK OF SIZE-30X100X750 AS PER SPECS,WOODEN PLANK OF SIZE-20X100X920 MM AS PER SPECS,WOODEN | 593230.50 (Bid Price) | L2 |
| 3 | M/S BUDHRAM ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : WOODEN PLANK OF SIZE-30X100X750 AS PER SPECS,WOODEN PLANK OF SIZE-20X100X920 MM AS PER SPECS,WOODEN | 657950.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
| 4 | Tandon Industrial Enterprises (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : WOODEN PLANK OF SIZE-30X100X750 AS PER SPECS,WOODEN PLANK OF SIZE-20X100X920 MM AS PER SPECS,WOODEN | 701396.00 (Bid Price) | L4 |
| 5 | M/S PACKWELL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : WOODEN PLANK OF SIZE-30X100X750 AS PER SPECS,WOODEN PLANK OF SIZE-20X100X920 MM AS PER SPECS,WOODEN | 1046500.00 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 6 | GOVIND NARAIN AND BROTHERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : WOODEN PLANK OF SIZE-30X100X750 AS PER SPECS,WOODEN PLANK OF SIZE-20X100X920 MM AS PER SPECS,WOODEN | 1408939.00 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 7 | MUNNA TIMBER (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : WOODEN PLANK OF SIZE-30X100X750 AS PER SPECS,WOODEN PLANK OF SIZE-20X100X920 MM AS PER SPECS,WOODEN | 1638700.00 (Bid Price) | L7 |
| 8 | ZCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : WOODEN PLANK OF SIZE-30X100X750 AS PER SPECS,WOODEN PLANK OF SIZE-20X100X920 MM AS PER SPECS,WOODEN | 1662050.00 (Bid Price) | L8 |
| 9 | VINAYAKA TIMBER ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : WOODEN PLANK OF SIZE-30X100X750 AS PER SPECS,WOODEN PLANK OF SIZE-20X100X920 MM AS PER SPECS,WOODEN | 1883850.00 (Bid Price) | L9 |
| 10 | VIKRAM PACKERS / PACKWELL SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : WOODEN PLANK OF SIZE-30X100X750 AS PER SPECS,WOODEN PLANK OF SIZE-20X100X920 MM AS PER SPECS,WOODEN | 2136750.00 (Bid Price) | L10 |
| 11 | M/S AGARWAL PLYWOOD TRADERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : WOODEN PLANK OF SIZE-30X100X750 AS PER SPECS,WOODEN PLANK OF SIZE-20X100X920 MM AS PER SPECS,WOODEN | 2268867.00 (Bid Price) | L11 |
| 12 | Sapphire Enterprises (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : WOODEN PLANK OF SIZE-30X100X750 AS PER SPECS,WOODEN PLANK OF SIZE-20X100X920 MM AS PER SPECS,WOODEN | 2826550.00 (Bid Price) | L12 |
| 13 | Galaxia technologies (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : WOODEN PLANK OF SIZE-30X100X750 AS PER SPECS,WOODEN PLANK OF SIZE-20X100X920 MM AS PER SPECS,WOODEN | 2848450.00 (Bid Price) | L13 |
| 14 | DAYA INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : WOODEN PLANK OF SIZE-30X100X750 AS PER SPECS,WOODEN PLANK OF SIZE-20X100X920 MM AS PER SPECS,WOODEN | 4489500.00 (Bid Price) | L14 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 10 | ₹ 288.000 |
| Test item reject | asdf-brand | Test item reject | 1000 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 9.900 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 20 | ₹ 576.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 20 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 21384.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 990.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT | Dell | Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y | 1 | ₹ 27040.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 15 | ₹ 432.000 |
Supply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all charges.
Supply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all&#x0d charges.
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreCarrying out animal birth control programme and anti rabies vaccination for stray dogs in a humane manner as per animal birth control (dogs) rules 2023 in tmc haliyal limits
Conducting animal birth control and anti rabies vaccination programme for streetdogs in tmc haliyal limits
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreWooden plank of size-30x100x750 as per specs,wooden plank of size-20x100x920 mm as per specs,wooden
Read more
Wooden plank size: 20x200x2000mm,wooden plank size: 20x200x2500 mm,wooden plank size: 20x200x3000 m
Read more
of your Industry type