Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Computer I5 Professional 10th Generation Or Higher
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3785579 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 20:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1119 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ETSC COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
570000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Praveen Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Rajasthan Electronics And Instruments Limited (reil) - Solar Pv Monitoring System Jaipur
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ETSC COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACER Model : M200 Title : Acer M200 Desktop | 14-08-2023 14:23:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Multitech Automation | Make : ACER Model : ACER VERITO M200-H610 Title : ACER VERITON | 14-08-2023 12:29:35 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | VGON PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : HP Title : HP | 08-08-2023 10:23:34 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ETSC COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Computer i5 Professional 10th Generation Or Higher | 574480.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acer M200 Desktop | ACER | M200 | 10 | ₹ 570000.000 |