Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pr 700070890 M9717369732 Printer: Mfm Item 10 Schedule 1,Pr 700070890 M9717369734 Printer:
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5215720 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 05, 2024 17:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Asian Sales Agency
Contract Value
121590
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dipthi Nikose
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANV DIGI SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EPSON Model : Epson WorkForce Pro WF-M5899 Title : Epson WorkForce Pro WF-M5899 | 16-08-2024 16:30:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Asian Sales Agency | Make : CWC Model : PR_ 700070890_ M9717369732_ PRINTER: MFM Title : PR_ 700070890_ M9717369732_ PRINTER: MFM | 16-08-2024 11:31:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SIGNET TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EPSON Model : EPSON M3170 - 5 Yr Warranty Title : EPSON MONO MFD M3170 with 5 Yr Warranty | 18-08-2024 10:20:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Asian Sales Agency | Item Categories : PR_ 700070890_ M9717369732_ PRINTER: MFM_ Item-10_ Schedule-1,PR_ 700070890_ M9717369734_ PRINTER: | 121590.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PR_ 700070890_ M9717369732_ PRINTER: MFM | CWC | PR_ 700070890_ M9717369732_ PRINTER: MFM | 1 | ₹ 25990.000 |
| PR_ 700070890_ M9717369734_ PRINTER: MONO | CWC | PR_ 700070890_ M9717369734_ PRINTER: MONO | 4 | ₹ 95600.000 |