Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bearing Housing Sn 522 Grease Lub. 100 Mm Shaft Dia. With V Felt Seal. , To Be Supplied With Grea
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3615192 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 26, 2023 15:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2023
Expired 1157 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NORFOLK ASEA TRADERS
Contract Value
19012.01
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sk. Nizam Ahmed
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NANDY ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW Model : NEW Title : BEARING HOUSING SN-522 GREASE LUB. - 100 MM SHAFT DIA. WITH V-FELT SEAL. | 03-07-2023 15:33:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | NORFOLK ASEA TRADERS | Make : MASTA CAST IRON MAKE Model : SN 522 CI 2H Title : SN 522 CI 2H | 05-07-2023 14:31:29 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NORFOLK ASEA TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : BEARING HOUSING SN-522 GREASE LUB. - 100 MM SHAFT DIA. WITH V-FELT SEAL. , TO BE SUPPLIED WITH GREA | 19012.01 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SN 522 CI 2H | MASTA CAST IRON MAKE | SN 522 CI 2H | 1 | ₹ 19012.010 |