Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Galvanic Chemical Coating Facilities 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Establishment Of Galvanic Chemical Coating Facilities With Effluent Treatment Plants. 🏭 🗓️ Deadline: April 11, 2024, 2:00 Pm This Project Aims To Enhance The Durability And Performance Of Military Equipment. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Financial Bids, And Project Execution Plans. Keywords: Galvanic Chemical Coating, Facilities, Effluent Treatment Plant, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Galvanic Chemical Coating Facilities With Effluent Treatment Plant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/328088 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/04/2024
Expired 872 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STAR INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : GALVANIC CHEMICAL COATING FACILITIES WITH EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT | 44916701.33 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S R.K.ENGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : GALVANIC CHEMICAL COATING FACILITIES WITH EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT | 45052769.62 | L2 |
| 3 | UNITED ENGINEERING COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : GALVANIC CHEMICAL COATING FACILITIES WITH EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT | 56974332.97 (Bid Price) | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Read moreConstruction and commissioning of nature-based domestic waste water treatment plant of (75 kld) at csir - neeri, nagpur
Construction and commissioning of nature-based domestic waste water treatment plant of (75 kld) at csir - neeri, nagpur
Read moreRepair / maint of sewage treatment plant, mbbr tank, sewage motor panels and connected items under ge (af) jamnagar no.2
Repair / maint of sewage treatment plant, mbbr tank, sewage motor panels and connected items under ge (af) jamnagar no.2
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install, commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee
Design, build, construct, install, commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Read moreInterception & diversion ( i&d) of drains and sewage treatment plant (stp) scheme in arrah town, bihar state, including operation & maintenance period of 15 years through hybrid annuity based ppp mode under namami gange programme".
Interception & diversion ( i&d) of drains and sewage treatment plant (stp) scheme in arrah town, bihar state, including operation & maintenance period of 15 years through hybrid annuity based ppp mode under namami gange programme".
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, installation, testing and commissioning with five years comprehensive maintainance contract of on grid connected solar power plant (with net meter) at taldev tal mahabaleshwar dist. satara
Design, manufacture, supply, installation, testing and commissioning with five years comprehensive maintainance contract of on grid connected solar power plant (with net meter) at taldev tal mahabaleshwar dist. satara
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install, and commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years
Design, build, construct, install, and commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Read moreof your Industry type