Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), As Per Is: 1391 (Part 2),Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6062463 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 17, 2025 22:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/03/2025
Expired 525 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S UNIK RAJDHANI ELECTRONICS & SERVICE CENTRE
485664
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.N.Agencies | Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS CASSETTE INVERTER AC 4 TON 2 STAR, CAS 482V | 27-03-2025 14:14:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S UNIK RAJDHANI ELECTRONICS & SERVICE CENTRE | Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS CASSETTE INVERTER AC 4 TON 2 STAR, CAS 482V | 27-03-2025 13:04:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PATH CONNECT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS CASSETTE INVERTER AC 4 TON 2 STAR, CAS 482V | 27-03-2025 13:19:19 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S UNIK RAJDHANI ELECTRONICS & SERVICE CENTRE | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2),Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling | 485664.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PATH CONNECT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2),Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling | 517980.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M.N.Agencies | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2),Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling | 576000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Voltas Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type 4 Ton, 2 Star | Voltas | VOLTAS CASSETTE INVERTER AC 4 TON 2 STAR, CAS 482V | 2 | ₹ 276080.000 |
| Voltas Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type 3 Ton, NA- Star rating for the capacity of >10,465 Watts (>9,000 kcal/hour) Star | Voltas | VOLTAS CASSETTE FIXED SPEED AC 3 TON, CAS 36 | 2 | ₹ 209584.000 |
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreSplit air conditioner (ceiling mount type), as per is: 1391 (part 2),split air conditioner (ceiling
Read more
Split air conditioner (ceiling mount type), as per is: 1391 (part 2),split air conditioner (ceiling
Read more
Split air conditioner (ceiling mount type), as per is: 1391 (part 2),split air conditioner (ceiling
Read more
Split air conditioner (ceiling mount type), as per is: 1391 (part 2),split air conditioner (ceiling
Read more
Split air conditioner (ceiling mount type), as per is: 1391 (part 2),split air conditioner (ceiling
Read more
Split air conditioner (ceiling mount type), as per is: 1391 (part 2),split air conditioner (ceiling
Read more
Split air conditioner (ceiling mount type), as per is: 1391 (part 2),split air conditioner (ceiling
Read more
of your Industry type