Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Asian Paint Bus Green,Asian Paint Black,Asian Paint Red Oxide,Asian Paint Smoke Grey,Asian Paint Th
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4170767 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 04, 2023 15:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/11/2023
Expired 1022 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vijay Kumar Arya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.K. ENTERPRISE | - | 13-11-2023 17:03:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DEBASISH PAUL CHOWDHURY | - | 14-11-2023 09:54:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | IJ ENTERPRISES | - | 14-11-2023 10:12:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S PRINCE HARDWARE | - | 09-11-2023 12:57:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S.AUTO SRINGAR | - | 13-11-2023 17:31:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | Mahi enterprise | - | 13-11-2023 14:02:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PAINT INDIA / PAINT HINDUSTAN | - | 08-11-2023 11:59:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | UNIVERSAL DISTRIBUTORS | - | 13-11-2023 18:26:23 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IJ ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : asian paint bus green,asian paint black,asian paint red oxide,asian paint smoke grey,Asian paint th | 52145.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIVERSAL DISTRIBUTORS (MII) | Item Categories : asian paint bus green,asian paint black,asian paint red oxide,asian paint smoke grey,Asian paint th | 57620.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S.AUTO SRINGAR (MII) | Item Categories : asian paint bus green,asian paint black,asian paint red oxide,asian paint smoke grey,Asian paint th | 66603.00 | L3 |
| 4 | D.K. ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : asian paint bus green,asian paint black,asian paint red oxide,asian paint smoke grey,Asian paint th | 66705.00 | L4 |