Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bus Green Asian Paint,Gray Asian Paint,Black Asian Paint,Red Asian Paint,Blue Asian Paint,Red Oxide
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5373501
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 08, 2024 16:44
End Date
Expired 30/09/2024

Expired 703 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sanjay Singh Pawar
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Border Security Force (bsf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DUROLAC - 11-09-2024 11:12:15 MII MSE Qualified
2 HINGLAJ ENTERPRISES - 22-09-2024 10:43:02 MII Qualified
3 M.D. TRADERS - 30-09-2024 09:38:56 MII Qualified
4 M/S PRINCE HARDWARE - 14-09-2024 15:43:53 MII MSE Qualified
5 Maa Karni Trading Co - 13-09-2024 08:28:33 N/A Qualified
6 MAHALAXMI TOOLS - 10-09-2024 14:22:51 MII MSE Qualified
7 NEAL ENTERPRISES - 26-09-2024 15:21:55 MII MSE Qualified
8 PAINT INDIA / PAINT HINDUSTAN - 09-09-2024 16:03:13 MII MSE Qualified
9 PRATHAM ENTERPRISES - 24-09-2024 21:51:28 MII MSE Qualified
10 Rekha Enterprises - 29-09-2024 14:00:53 MII MSE Qualified
11 SHIV SHAKTI MOTORS AND TRADER - 22-09-2024 22:01:07 MII MSE Qualified
12 SHREE SATGURU TRADE CO. - 24-09-2024 15:14:17 MII MSE Qualified
13 Tavish Associates - 27-09-2024 08:50:50 MII MSE Qualified
14 VANSHIKA TRADERS - 29-09-2024 16:07:35 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PAINT INDIA / PAINT HINDUSTAN (MSE,MII) Item Categories : BUS GREEN ASIAN PAINT,GRAY ASIAN PAINT,BLACK ASIAN PAINT,RED ASIAN PAINT,BLUE ASIAN PAINT,RED OXIDE 85360.00 Disqualified
2 MAHALAXMI TOOLS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : BUS GREEN ASIAN PAINT,GRAY ASIAN PAINT,BLACK ASIAN PAINT,RED ASIAN PAINT,BLUE ASIAN PAINT,RED OXIDE 64363.00 L1
3 PRATHAM ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : BUS GREEN ASIAN PAINT,GRAY ASIAN PAINT,BLACK ASIAN PAINT,RED ASIAN PAINT,BLUE ASIAN PAINT,RED OXIDE 64449.00 L2
4 VANSHIKA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : BUS GREEN ASIAN PAINT,GRAY ASIAN PAINT,BLACK ASIAN PAINT,RED ASIAN PAINT,BLUE ASIAN PAINT,RED OXIDE 68700.00 L3
5 Tavish Associates (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BUS GREEN ASIAN PAINT,GRAY ASIAN PAINT,BLACK ASIAN PAINT,RED ASIAN PAINT,BLUE ASIAN PAINT,RED OXIDE 69860.00 L4
6 Maa Karni Trading Co Item Categories : BUS GREEN ASIAN PAINT,GRAY ASIAN PAINT,BLACK ASIAN PAINT,RED ASIAN PAINT,BLUE ASIAN PAINT,RED OXIDE 73305.00 L5
7 DUROLAC (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : BUS GREEN ASIAN PAINT,GRAY ASIAN PAINT,BLACK ASIAN PAINT,RED ASIAN PAINT,BLUE ASIAN PAINT,RED OXIDE 74300.00 L6
8 SHREE SATGURU TRADE CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : BUS GREEN ASIAN PAINT,GRAY ASIAN PAINT,BLACK ASIAN PAINT,RED ASIAN PAINT,BLUE ASIAN PAINT,RED OXIDE 74945.00 L7
9 Rekha Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : BUS GREEN ASIAN PAINT,GRAY ASIAN PAINT,BLACK ASIAN PAINT,RED ASIAN PAINT,BLUE ASIAN PAINT,RED OXIDE 74948.00 L8
10 M/S PRINCE HARDWARE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BUS GREEN ASIAN PAINT,GRAY ASIAN PAINT,BLACK ASIAN PAINT,RED ASIAN PAINT,BLUE ASIAN PAINT,RED OXIDE 74995.20 L9
11 NEAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BUS GREEN ASIAN PAINT,GRAY ASIAN PAINT,BLACK ASIAN PAINT,RED ASIAN PAINT,BLUE ASIAN PAINT,RED OXIDE 76265.00 L10
12 M.D. TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : BUS GREEN ASIAN PAINT,GRAY ASIAN PAINT,BLACK ASIAN PAINT,RED ASIAN PAINT,BLUE ASIAN PAINT,RED OXIDE 84530.00 L11
13 SHIV SHAKTI MOTORS AND TRADER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : BUS GREEN ASIAN PAINT,GRAY ASIAN PAINT,BLACK ASIAN PAINT,RED ASIAN PAINT,BLUE ASIAN PAINT,RED OXIDE 84974.00 L12
14 HINGLAJ ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : BUS GREEN ASIAN PAINT,GRAY ASIAN PAINT,BLACK ASIAN PAINT,RED ASIAN PAINT,BLUE ASIAN PAINT,RED OXIDE 87325.00 L13
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise