Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ ๏ธ Procurement Bid For Automotive Components ๐๐ ๏ธ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Defence Use. ๐ก๏ธ ๐๏ธ Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 7:00 Pm Ist Components Required: Clutch Cylinder Assembly ๐ Engine Regulator ๐ญ Bearing 140 85 ๐ ๏ธ Clutch Plate ๐ Pressure Plate ๐ ๏ธ Brake Manual Valve ๐ ๏ธ Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Defence Procurement, Clutch Cylinder Assembly, Engine Regulator, Bearing 140 85, Clutch Plate, Pressure Plate, Brake Manual Valve, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clutch Cylinder Assy,Engine Regulator,Bearing 140 85,Clutch Plate,Pressure Plate,Brake Manual Valve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4985519 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 27, 2024 23:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT MOTOR STORE | - | 11-06-2024 12:48:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | G.S. Enterprises | - | 11-06-2024 15:42:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M S ENTERPRISES | - | 11-06-2024 14:04:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT MOTOR STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Clutch cylinder assy,Engine regulator,Bearing 140 85,Clutch plate,Pressure plate,Brake Manual valve | 46839.00 | L1 |
| 2 | G.S. Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Clutch cylinder assy,Engine regulator,Bearing 140 85,Clutch plate,Pressure plate,Brake Manual valve | 49518.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M S ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Clutch cylinder assy,Engine regulator,Bearing 140 85,Clutch plate,Pressure plate,Brake Manual valve | 52200.00 | L3 |