Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Clutch Plate,Pressure Plate,Spring Brake Chamber Front,Spring Brake Chamber Rear,Clutch Cylinder As
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4494096
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 17, 2024 16:41
End Date
Expired 27/01/2024

Expired 949 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DHARAM SINGH AND SONS - 27-01-2024 06:18:40 MSE Qualified
2 M/S LANGEH ENTERPRISES - 27-01-2024 06:05:31 MSE Qualified
3 PRITAM SINGH AND SONS - 27-01-2024 06:28:50 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S LANGEH ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Clutch Plate,Pressure plate,Spring brake chamber front,Spring brake chamber rear,Clutch cylinder as 84721.00 L1
2 DHARAM SINGH AND SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Clutch Plate,Pressure plate,Spring brake chamber front,Spring brake chamber rear,Clutch cylinder as 85990.00 L2
3 PRITAM SINGH AND SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Clutch Plate,Pressure plate,Spring brake chamber front,Spring brake chamber rear,Clutch cylinder as 88710.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise