Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solar Operated Bird Scaring Audio Device
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4047288 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 09, 2023 21:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HASWI ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Solar Operated Bird Scaring Audio Device Model : Solar Operated Bird Scaring Audio Device Title : Solar Operated Bird Scaring Audio Device | 25-10-2023 11:27:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M J ENTERPRISE | Make : Solar Operated Bird Scaring Audio Device Model : Solar Operated Bird Scaring Audio Device Title : Solar Operated Bird Scaring Audio Device | 25-10-2023 11:00:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAFE SKYS | Make : NA Model : solar powered AVI-Scare Title : solar powered AVI-Scare | 10-10-2023 16:55:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SRIJAN SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SRIJAN SYSTEMS PVT LTD Model : AVI-SCARE Title : SOLAR POWERED AVI-SCARE BIRD SCARING DEVICE | 10-10-2023 16:06:06 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M J ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Solar Operated Bird Scaring Audio Device | 380000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HASWI ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Solar Operated Bird Scaring Audio Device | 387200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAFE SKYS | Item Categories : Solar Operated Bird Scaring Audio Device | 396480.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SRIJAN SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Solar Operated Bird Scaring Audio Device | 399312.00 | L4 |
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreSelection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreMaintenance of 2021 rains valluru cross to avada solar park roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km
Maintenance of 2021 rains valluru cross to avada solar park roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km
Read moreMaintenance of 2021 rains avada solar park to main sub station (ap border) roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km-
Maintenance of 2021 rains avada solar park to main sub station (ap border) roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km-
Read moreRepair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Repair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Read moreConstruction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Construction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Read moreof your Industry type