Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fargo Polyguard Overlaminate 082667 033 (Custom Design Holographic Lamination Roll),Fargo Hdp Color
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Madhya Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4048780 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 06, 2023 23:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1051 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Saral Enterprises
Contract Value
951430
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 24 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Abid Khan
Department:
Home Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | rank computers | Make : HID Model : FARGO HID-HDP 5000 Title : FARGO Polyguard Overlaminate 082667-033 (custom Design Holographic Lamination Roll) | 16-10-2023 09:36:56 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | S.D. ENTERPRISE | Make : HID Model : FARGO HID-HDP 5000 Title : FARGO Polyguard Overlaminate 082667-033 (custom Design Holographic Lamination Roll) | 16-10-2023 09:22:41 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | Saral Enterprises | Make : GEM/2023/B/4048780 Model : FARGO HID-HDP 5000 Title : FARGO Polyguard Overlaminate 082667-033 (custom Design Holographic Lamination Roll) | 15-10-2023 12:36:07 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saral Enterprises | Item Categories : FARGO Polyguard Overlaminate 082667-033 (custom design holographic lamination roll),FARGO HDP Color | 1150850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.D. ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : FARGO Polyguard Overlaminate 082667-033 (custom design holographic lamination roll),FARGO HDP Color | 1173801.80 | L2 |
| 3 | rank computers | Item Categories : FARGO Polyguard Overlaminate 082667-033 (custom design holographic lamination roll),FARGO HDP Color | 1175450.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FARGO Polyguard Overlaminate 082667-033 (custom Design Holographic Lamination Roll) | GEM/2023/B/4048780 | FARGO HID-HDP 5000 | 40 | ₹ 797680.000 |
| FARGO HDP Color Ribbon (YMCK 500 IMAGES) 084051 | HID | FARGO HID-HDP 5000 | 5 | ₹ 82500.000 |
| FARGO HDP Retransfer Film (CLEAR 1500 IMAGES) -084053 | HID | FARGO HID-HDP 5000 | 5 | ₹ 71250.000 |