Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
131713057014 Rf( Flange Coupling (Forging)
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4461694
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 10, 2024 16:54
End Date
Expired 25/01/2024

Expired 950 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHENNAI FORGE PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CHENNAI FORGE PRODUCTS PVT LTD Model : FLANGE COUPLING - 131713057014RF Title : FLANGE COUPLING - 131713057014RF 18-01-2024 12:48:19 MII MSE Qualified
2 H M ENTERPRISE Make : H M ENTERPRISE Model : FLANGE H M Title : FLANGE 25-01-2024 12:11:22 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CHENNAI FORGE PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 131713057014RF( FLANGE COUPLING (FORGING) 148406.24 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise