Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π‘οΈ Procurement Opportunity For It And Electronic Equipment π»π§ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of It And Electronic Equipment To Support Operational Needs. π₯οΈπ π Bid Submission Deadline: June 27, 2024, 10:00 Am Essential Items To Be Procured Include: Hard Disk (500 Gb) πΎ Keyboard And Mouse π±οΈπ§ Ups (1 Kva) π 12 V 7 Ah Battery π C Mos Battery π Formatter Card Printer (1020) π¨οΈ Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Hard Disk, Keyboard, Mouse, Ups, Battery, C Mos Battery, Formatter Card Printer, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, It And Electronic Equipment, Procurement, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hard Disk 500 Gb,Key Board,Mouse,Ups 1 Kva,Bty 12 V 7 Ah,C Mos Bty,Formatter Card Printer 1020
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5017297 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 14:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKIT ASSOCIATES | - | 08-06-2024 18:38:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 15-06-2024 09:07:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 26-06-2024 18:52:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S VARDHMAN TRADERS | - | 08-06-2024 11:38:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PR AUTOMOBILES Company | - | 08-06-2024 11:43:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VARSA PARTNERS LLP | - | 19-06-2024 12:17:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKIT ASSOCIATES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hard disk 500 GB,Key board,Mouse,UPS 1 KVA,Bty 12V 7 AH,C MOS Bty,Formatter card printer 1020 | 54250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S VARDHMAN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hard disk 500 GB,Key board,Mouse,UPS 1 KVA,Bty 12V 7 AH,C MOS Bty,Formatter card printer 1020 | 55060.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PR AUTOMOBILES Company (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hard disk 500 GB,Key board,Mouse,UPS 1 KVA,Bty 12V 7 AH,C MOS Bty,Formatter card printer 1020 | 56086.00 | L3 |