Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fruit Plants,Fruit Plants,Fruit Plants,Fruit Plants,Fruit Plants,Fruit Plants
Description
Organisation COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5199553
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 25, 2024 18:15
End Date
Expired 05/08/2024

Expired 760 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CHANDI FARM HOUSE

Contract Value

2517500

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pradeep Kumar Sahu
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Coal India Limited
Organisation: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHANDI FARM HOUSE Make : NA Model : MANGO GRAFT 31-07-2024 08:00:42 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 M/S-SANTANA KUMAR SAHU Make : NA Model : MANGO GRAFT 28-07-2024 10:06:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
3 RANJAN FARM HOUSE Make : NA Model : MANGO GRAFT 31-07-2024 08:30:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CHANDI FARM HOUSE(MII) Item Categories : Fruit Plants,Fruit Plants,Fruit Plants,Fruit Plants,Fruit Plants,Fruit Plants 2517500.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded 75 centimeter MANGO / आम का पेड़/ MANGO TREE NA MANGO GRAFT 35000 ₹ 1575000.000
Unbranded 60.959952 centimeter JACKFRUIT/JAKFRUIT/ कटहल /JACKFRUIT TREE NA JACK FRUIT PLANT 1000 ₹ 17500.000
Unbranded 65 centimeter TANGERINE - LEMON NA LEMON PLANT 10000 ₹ 370000.000
Unbranded 90 centimeter Chiku NA SAPOTA GRAFT 3000 ₹ 159000.000
Unbranded 140 centimeter NARIAL/COCONUT PALM/नारियल का पेड़/COCONUT TREE NA COCONUT PLANT 5000 ₹ 375000.000
Unbranded 35 centimeter पपीता /PAPITA/ PAPAYA/ PAPAW/ TREE MELON NA PAPAYA PLANT 1000 ₹ 21000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise