Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glossy Photo Paper 180 Gsm A4 Size Pack Of 50 Sheets,Spiral Binding Sheet A4,Spiral Binding Sheet L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4583892 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 23:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H M INFOTECH | - | 17-02-2024 08:04:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 14-02-2024 20:45:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 12-02-2024 11:28:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 14-02-2024 11:49:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Neelam Enterprises | - | 14-02-2024 02:04:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | R B Traders | - | 17-02-2024 08:46:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHARANG ENTERPRISES | - | 15-02-2024 15:27:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Glossy Photo Paper 180 GSM A4 Size Pack of 50 Sheets,Spiral Binding Sheet A4,Spiral Binding Sheet L | 21451.00 | L1 |
| 2 | H M INFOTECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Glossy Photo Paper 180 GSM A4 Size Pack of 50 Sheets,Spiral Binding Sheet A4,Spiral Binding Sheet L | 34790.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R B Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Glossy Photo Paper 180 GSM A4 Size Pack of 50 Sheets,Spiral Binding Sheet A4,Spiral Binding Sheet L | 37016.00 | L3 |