Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Photo Glossy Paper 220 Gsm,Lamination Sheet Legal,Spiral Binding Cover Sheet A4 Size,Spiral Binding
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4437385 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 963 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAPITAL BOOK CENTRE | - | 14-01-2024 13:09:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Evergreen Trading Co. | - | 14-01-2024 11:48:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 15-01-2024 12:53:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NEW CHANDIGARH EMPORIUM | - | 14-01-2024 14:14:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PRIME ENTERPRISES | - | 15-01-2024 10:53:06 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Evergreen Trading Co.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photo Glossy paper 220 GSM,Lamination Sheet Legal,Spiral binding cover sheet A4 size,Spiral binding | 99620.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CAPITAL BOOK CENTRE (MII) | Item Categories : Photo Glossy paper 220 GSM,Lamination Sheet Legal,Spiral binding cover sheet A4 size,Spiral binding | 106553.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEW CHANDIGARH EMPORIUM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photo Glossy paper 220 GSM,Lamination Sheet Legal,Spiral binding cover sheet A4 size,Spiral binding | 110703.00 | L3 |