Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Cpclh24236 Disposal Of Surplus Earth Debris From Cpcl Refinery To Amullai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | CHENNAI PETROLEUM Corporation Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5060158 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 18, 2024 00:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 791 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SRI GANAPATHY ENTERPRISES
3280973.59
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AS ENGINEERING WORKS | 29-06-2024 09:57:24 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | G K ENTERPRISES | 01-07-2024 12:43:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRANAVAM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-06-2024 20:44:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PREMKUMAR ENTERPRISES | 01-07-2024 10:25:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAN MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-07-2024 12:10:27 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SANJANA SRI CONSTRUCTIONS | 01-07-2024 13:46:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SRI GANAPATHY ENTERPRISES | 29-06-2024 12:29:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI GANAPATHY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CPCLH24236 Disposal of Surplus Earth Debris from CPCL Refinery to Amullai | 3280973.59 | L1 |
| 2 | SANJANA SRI CONSTRUCTIONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CPCLH24236 Disposal of Surplus Earth Debris from CPCL Refinery to Amullai | 4066289.81 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - CPCLH24236 Disposal of Surplus Earth Debris from CPCL Refinery to Amullaivoyal Vaikkadu Village | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3280973.590 |
Custom bid for services - cpclh25321-collection and disposal of surplus earth, construction debris
Read more
Custom bid for services - cpclh25321-collection and disposal of surplus earth, construction debris
Read more
Custom bid for services - cpclh24166 collection and disposal of surplus earth construction debris a
Read more
Custom bid for services - disposal of excess earth and debris from dump yard of haldia refinery
Read more
Disposal of the cut earth (surplus earth) from rgcb akkulam campus, thiruvananthapuram
Please refer auction notice
Read moreCustom bid for services - 9040c25b02 disposal of excess earth and debris from dump yard of haldia r
Read more
Disposal of excavated surplus earth from vvip guest house lucknow
Disposal of excavated surplus earth from vvip guest house lucknow
Read moreof your Industry type