Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Eye Bolt For 81 Mm To Drg. No. Arde 1965, Det 14, Pt No. Itv 124 Dc 37039 A Dt. 25/01/2006.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3831009 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 16, 2023 17:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2023
Expired 1102 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HANUMAN ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : HANUMAN ENGINEERING WORKS Model : EYE BOLT FOR 81MM TO DRG PT NO.ITV-124 Title : EYE BOLT FOR 81MM TO DRG PT NO. ITV-124 | 30-08-2023 12:09:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJ INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : RIC Model : EYE BOLT FOR 81 MM TO DRG NO ARDE 1965 DET NO 14 Title : EYE BOLT FOR 81 MM TO DRG NO ARDE 1965 DET NO 14 | 30-08-2023 03:04:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SAINATH ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : EYE BOLT ITV 124 Title : EYE BOLT FOR 81 MM ARDE 1965 ITV 124 | 22-08-2023 13:13:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SINGHAL INDUSTRIES | Make : SINGHAL INDUSTRIES Model : EYE BOLT FOR 81 MM Title : EYE BOLT FOR 81 MM | 30-08-2023 03:19:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SNEH Engineering Works | Make : OEM Model : EYE BOLT FOR 81MM TO DRG. NO. ARDE 1965, DET 14, P Title : EYE BOLT FOR 81MM TO DRG. NO. ARDE 1965, DET 14, PT NO. ITV 124 DC 37039A DT. 25/01/2006. (Q3) | 30-08-2023 11:39:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | vishal industries | Make : VI Model : VI Title : EYE BOLT | 29-08-2023 16:51:16 | KVIC | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAINATH ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : EYE BOLT FOR 81MM TO DRG. NO. ARDE 1965, DET 14, PT NO. ITV 124 DC 37039A DT. 25/01/2006. | 1636610.17 | L1 |
| 2 | SNEH Engineering Works (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : EYE BOLT FOR 81MM TO DRG. NO. ARDE 1965, DET 14, PT NO. ITV 124 DC 37039A DT. 25/01/2006. | 1684745.76 | L2 |
| 3 | HANUMAN ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : EYE BOLT FOR 81MM TO DRG. NO. ARDE 1965, DET 14, PT NO. ITV 124 DC 37039A DT. 25/01/2006. | 1732881.36 | L3 |
| 4 | RAJ INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : EYE BOLT FOR 81MM TO DRG. NO. ARDE 1965, DET 14, PT NO. ITV 124 DC 37039A DT. 25/01/2006. | 1840223.73 | L4 |