Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Alert: Electric Power Driven Winch (10 T) 🚨 The Ministry Of Power Invites Bids For The Procurement Of An Electric Power Driven Winch With A Capacity Of 10 Tonnes. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 03, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Electric Power Driven Winch, Procurement, 10 T, Ministry Of Power, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electric Power Driven Winch, 10 T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4929882 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 17:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
IMPLEX ENGINEERING WORKS
4793160
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMCO INTERNATIONAL | Make : ASIAN Model : AS PER SPECIFICATION Title : ELECTRICAL WINCH 10T CAPACITY | 03-06-2024 16:29:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBE OVERSEAS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLOBE OVERSEAS PVT LTD Model : EPDW 10T-500 Title : ELECTRIC POWER DRIVEN WINCH 10T 500 | 03-06-2024 11:27:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED | Make : Gourika India Limited Model : Gourika India Limited Title : Hydraulic Tractor Trolley, Capacity - 03 Ton | 23-05-2024 16:24:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | IMPLEX ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : IEW Title : ELECTRIC WINCH | 29-05-2024 10:13:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | OYSTER TECHNOCON | Make : OYSTER TECHNOCON Model : EW5K - 10000 Title : ELECTRIC POWER DRIVEN WINCH, 10T | 03-06-2024 16:47:57 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | UNIVERSAL HOIST O FABRIK | Make : UNIVERSAL HOIST-O-FABRIK Model : UHF Title : ELECTRIC WINCH | 31-05-2024 16:53:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VISHAL CRANES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VCPL Model : VC-WINCH-10T-500M Title : ELECTRIC POWER DRIVEN WINCH, 10T | 23-05-2024 14:32:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMPLEX ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELECTRIC POWER DRIVEN WINCH, 10T | 4793160.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELECTRIC POWER DRIVEN WINCH, 10T | 5010000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMCO INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELECTRIC POWER DRIVEN WINCH, 10T | 6775560.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VISHAL CRANES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELECTRIC POWER DRIVEN WINCH, 10T | 7940220.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GLOBE OVERSEAS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELECTRIC POWER DRIVEN WINCH, 10T | 9751236.00 | L5 |
| 6 | UNIVERSAL HOIST O FABRIK (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELECTRIC POWER DRIVEN WINCH, 10T | 12900000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | OYSTER TECHNOCON (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ELECTRIC POWER DRIVEN WINCH, 10T | 16126200.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELECTRIC WINCH | NA | IEW | 6 | ₹ 4793160.000 |
Supply of battery operated electric vehicles
Supply of battery operated electric vehicles to kitturu rani channamma university, hirebagewadi, belagavi.
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreSupply two wheeler electric scooty retro fittement for physically challanged persons cmc ranebennur
Supply two wheeler electric scooty retro fittement for physically challanged persons cmc ranebennur
Read moreBiometric
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 250 nos. of face biometric devices
Read moreMaintenance and cleaning of cw tunnel (hot & cold water) of unit 1 to 8 rtps
Maintenance and cleaning of cw tunnel (hot & cold water) of unit 1 to 8 rtps
Read moreImprovements of office building located at office complex in ambikanagar
Improvements of office building located at office complex in ambikanagar
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreProviding malaria surveillance work and other health activities in rtps project area for a period of one year
Providing malaria surveillance work and other health activities in rtps project area for a period of one year
Read morePeriodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1 2 3 c go down diesel bunk scrap yard cpri bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1,2,3, c-go down, diesel bunk, scrap yard ,cpri, bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Read moreCamc of 2 nos of vip lifts & 2 nos of freight lifts of unit 5 to 8 in rtps for a period of one year
Camc of 2 nos of vip lifts & 2 nos of freight lifts of unit 5 to 8 in rtps for a period of one year
Read moreof your Industry type