Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Multistage Centrifugal 20 Hp Pump With Starter And Motor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4010106 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 26, 2023 17:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2023
Expired 1053 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bhavani Engineering Enterprises | Make : MULTISTAGE CENTRIFUGAL 20HP PUMP Model : MULTISTAGE CENTRIFUGAL 20HP PUMP WITH STARTER AND Title : MULTISTAGE CENTRIFUGAL 20HP PUMP WITH STARTER AND MOTOR ( | 17-10-2023 19:07:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CHAITHRA INFOTECH | Make : UNBRAND Model : NA Title : MULTISTAGE CENTRIFUGAL 20HP PUMP WITH STARTER AND MOTOR | 18-10-2023 09:30:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Kainer Technologies LLP | Make : KIRLOSKER Model : KIRLOSKER Title : KIRLOSKER | 16-10-2023 19:49:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | KSK TOOL TECH | Make : UNBRAND Model : NA Title : MULTISTAGE CENTRIFUGAL 20HP PUMP WITH STARTER AND MOTOR | 18-10-2023 09:38:08 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | MUNNAR ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : MULTISTAGE CENTRIFUGAL 20HP PUMP WITH STARTER AND MOTOR | 18-10-2023 09:48:33 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | SAFE WATER SYSTEMS | Make : multistage centrifugal pump 20HP Model : MULTISTAGE CENTRIFUGAL 20HP PUMP WITH STARTER AND Title : MULTISTAGE CENTRIFUGAL 20HP PUMP WITH STARTER AND MOTOR ( Q3) | 16-10-2023 15:28:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SVR ENGINEERS | Make : Grundfos / Kirloskar / KSB / Equivalent Model : MULTISTAGE CENTRIFUGAL 20HP PUMP WITH STARTER Title : MULTISTAGE CENTRIFUGAL 20HP PUMP WITH STARTER AND MOTOR | 14-10-2023 16:52:11 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | TWEAK TECHNIK SOLUTIONS | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : KIRLOSKAR Title : MULTISTAGE CENTRIFUGAL PUMP | 17-10-2023 08:56:31 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAITHRA INFOTECH | Item Categories : MULTISTAGE CENTRIFUGAL 20HP PUMP WITH STARTER AND MOTOR | 900000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAFE WATER SYSTEMS (MII) | Item Categories : MULTISTAGE CENTRIFUGAL 20HP PUMP WITH STARTER AND MOTOR | 975000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TWEAK TECHNIK SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : MULTISTAGE CENTRIFUGAL 20HP PUMP WITH STARTER AND MOTOR | 1025000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Bhavani Engineering Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : MULTISTAGE CENTRIFUGAL 20HP PUMP WITH STARTER AND MOTOR | 1123500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Kainer Technologies LLP (MII) | Item Categories : MULTISTAGE CENTRIFUGAL 20HP PUMP WITH STARTER AND MOTOR | 1325000.00 | L5 |
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreDeepening of existing open well with motor ,pipeline at karunkulam in sitharevuh/o sitharevu - pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-08
Deepening of existing open well with motor ,pipeline at karunkulam in sitharevuh/o sitharevu - pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-08
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreProviding new bore well with motor ,pipeline near ad welfare school at indira colony h/o ambathurai - pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-03
Providing new bore well with motor ,pipeline near ad welfare school at indira colony h/o ambathurai - pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-03
Read moreProcurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Read moreConstruction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Construction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Read moreSupply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreof your Industry type