Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π’ Procurement Opportunity For Electronics And Office Supplies πΊπ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of The Following Items: π Air Conditioner (2 Ton) πΊ Smart Led Tv (32 Inch) π White Printed File π« Normal File Cover π File Size Envelope Bid Submission Deadline: June 20, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Air Conditioner, Smart Led Tv, Office Supplies, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Conditioner 2 Ton,Smart Led Tv 32 Inch,White Printed File,Normal File Cover,File Size Envelope,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4996038 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 18:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOK TRADERS | - | 19-06-2024 18:56:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GARIMA TRADERS | - | 20-06-2024 08:31:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | J.C. ENTERPRISE | - | 19-06-2024 19:21:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KIRAN ENTERPRISES | - | 20-06-2024 11:32:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S SPARSH TRADERS | - | 19-06-2024 17:32:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.C. ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Conditioner 2 Ton,Smart LED TV 32 Inch,White Printed File,Normal File Cover,File Size Envelope, | 125715.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SPARSH TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Air Conditioner 2 Ton,Smart LED TV 32 Inch,White Printed File,Normal File Cover,File Size Envelope, | 147750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASHOK TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Conditioner 2 Ton,Smart LED TV 32 Inch,White Printed File,Normal File Cover,File Size Envelope, | 150450.00 | L3 |