Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π³ Procurement Opportunity: Packing Wood From Steel Authority Of India Limited π³ Steel Authority Of India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Packing Wood. πͺ² π Submission Deadline: July 17, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Organisation. Keywords: Packing Wood, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Packing Wood
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5097220 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 15:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NEW AMBIKA TIMBERS
383500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH DECORE AND PACK | Make : AKASH OFFSET PRINT Model : AOP0990 Title : CORRUGATED BOX | 09-07-2024 18:32:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AKASH OFFSET PRINT | Make : AKASH OFFSET PRINT Model : CORRUGATED CARD BOARD BOXES TRIPLE WALL 7 PLY Title : CORRUGATED CARD BOARD BOXES TRIPLE WALL 7 PLY WITH INTERNAL DIMENSION 560MM X 560MM X 560MM | 09-07-2024 12:57:43 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | CAUVERY SAW MILL | Make : CAUVERY SAWMILL Model : CSM Title : WOOD | 14-07-2024 12:31:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GANESH TIMBER DEPOT | Make : Packing wood 6βx1βx4' 9β Model : Packing wood 6βx1βx4' 9β Title : Packing wood 6β x1β x4' 9β | 15-07-2024 17:23:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KARP MARKETING CO. | Make : KARP Model : KARP-2022 Title : PACKING WOOD 6β x1β x4β 9β | 17-07-2024 14:38:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S AGARWAL PLYWOOD TRADERS | Make : TARU Model : TARU WOODEN PRODUCTS Title : TARU WOODEN BLOCK | 14-07-2024 14:50:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NEW AMBIKA TIMBERS | Make : NEW AMBIKA TIMBERS Model : Packing Wood 6"x1"x 4'9" ;2500 Nos Title : Packing Wood 6" x1" x 4'9" ; 2500 Nos | 16-07-2024 12:07:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SIPANI ENTERPRISES | Make : PACKING WOOD Model : PACKING WOOD Title : PACKING WOOD | 09-07-2024 22:30:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | Tandon Industrial Enterprises | Make : OEM Model : PACKING WOOD Title : PACKING WOOD | 17-07-2024 14:19:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW AMBIKA TIMBERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PACKING WOOD | 330000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Tandon Industrial Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PACKING WOOD | 345338.98 | L2 |
| 3 | CAUVERY SAW MILL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PACKING WOOD | 350000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SIPANI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : PACKING WOOD | 372881.36 | L4 |
| 5 | GANESH TIMBER DEPOT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PACKING WOOD | 413135.59 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S AGARWAL PLYWOOD TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PACKING WOOD | 508474.58 | L6 |
| 7 | KARP MARKETING CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PACKING WOOD | 845338.98 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Packing Wood 6" x1" x 4'9" ; 2500 Nos | NEW AMBIKA TIMBERS | Packing Wood 6"x1"x 4'9" ;2500 Nos | 2500 | βΉ 383500.000 |
Supply of pp/pet strapping metallic clips -2 kg packing for the period of one year
Supply of pp/pet strapping metallic clips -2 kg packing for the period of one year
Read moreRate contract for supply of single wall corrgutaed fiber board boxes (cfc) for lined carton of 1 litre ghee packing at jaipur dairy
Rate contract for supply of single wall corrgutaed fiber board boxes (cfc) for lined carton of 1 litre ghee packing at jaipur dairy
Read more1jungle wood packing case,2jungle wood packing case,3jungle wood packing case,4jungle wood packing
Read more
Packing wood 90x90x1000 mm,packing wood 25x120x1250 mm,packing wood 40x120x2100 mm,wooden battens 5
Read more
Packing wood 90x90x1000 mm,packing wood 25x120x1250 mm,packing wood 40x120x2100 mm,wooden battens 5
Read more
Beech wood step packing (beech wood step packing as per annexure -a encl.,beech wood step packing (
Read more
of your Industry type