Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Opportunity For Subject Matter Experts And Technology Consultants! 💻 The Department Of Electronics And Information Technology (Deit Y), Under The Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology, Is On The Lookout For Subject Matter Experts (Sm Es) And Technology Consultants To Be Hired On A Milestone/Deliverable Based Contract. 🗓️ Deadline: June 12, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Consultants With Specialized Knowledge And Expertise In Relevant Fields Are Invited To Submit Their Proposals. The Engagement Will Be Based On The Successful Completion Of Defined Milestones And Deliverables. Keywords: Consultants, Subject Matter Experts, Technology Consultant, Deit Y, Milestone Based, Government Consultancy, It Services, Procurement Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiring Of Consultants Milestone/Deliverable Based Subject Matter Experts, Technology Consultant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4954684 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 23:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Lead With Risk
Contract Value
15340000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Prasad Krishnaji Bhingarkar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department:
Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation:
Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing (c-dac)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lead With Risk | 11-06-2024 21:28:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MANISH ANAND SECURITY AGENCY | 11-06-2024 17:06:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Value Intelligence | 11-06-2024 16:01:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lead With Risk | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Subject Matter Experts, Technology Consultant | 15800000.00 | H1 |
| 2 | M/S MANISH ANAND SECURITY AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Subject Matter Experts, Technology Consultant | 16520000.00 | H2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Subject Matter Experts, Technology Consultants; National Security Intelligence and law enforcement; No; Onsite | Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based | 1 | ₹ 15340000.000 |