Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚨 Urgent: Transport Services For Explosive Consignments 🚨 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For A Custom Bid For Services To Transport Explosive Consignments From Ordinance Factory, Badmer. 🛫💣 🗓️ Deadline: April 20, 2024, 12:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Handling Hazardous Materials Are Invited To Submit Their Proposals. The Selected Service Provider Will Be Responsible For Ensuring The Safe And Timely Transport Of These Consignments. Keywords: Transport Services, Explosive Consignments, Ordinance Factory Badmer, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Custom Bid For Services, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Service For Transport Of Explosive Consignment From Ordnance Factory Badm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4852212 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 17:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/04/2024
Expired 869 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAERISH LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-04-2024 11:57:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SANJAY TRANSPORT CORPORATION | 19-04-2024 13:13:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | PROCAM LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-04-2024 10:36:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAERISH LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SERVICE FOR TRANSPORT OF EXPLOSIVE CONSIGNMENT FROM ORDNANCE FACTORY BADM | 7655187.21 | L1 |
| 2 | PROCAM LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SERVICE FOR TRANSPORT OF EXPLOSIVE CONSIGNMENT FROM ORDNANCE FACTORY BADM | 10980000.00 | L2 |
Design manufacture supply transport unloading stacking of factory made precast rcc box culvert segments 2x2x2m and 2x2x1pt5m delivery at 1020 iespl near rishikesh railway stn for constr on mendi tsanchokla rd 72 rcc 36 tf project shivalik uttarakhand
Design manufacture supply transport unloading stacking of factory made precast rcc box culvert segments 2x2x2m and 2x2x1pt5m delivery at 1020 iespl near rishikesh railway stn for constr on mendi tsanchokla rd 72 rcc 36 tf project shivalik uttarakhand
Read moreCustom bid for services - transportation of explosive consignment through licensed private transpo
Read more
Custom bid for services - transportation of new bridge plug explosive consignment through licensed
Read more
Custom bid for services - transportation of new explosive consignment through licensed private tran
Read more
Custom bid for services - dispatch of export consignment of explosive ammunition on fob basis at ch
Read more
Custom bid for services - dispatch of export consignment of explosive ammunition on fob basis at ch
Read more
Custom bid for services - dispatch of export consignment of explosive ammunition on fob basis at ch
Read more
Custom bid for services - dispatch of export consignment of explosive ammunition on fob basis at ch
Read more
of your Industry type