Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Polythene Bags For Ofdc Drg 🛍️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Polythene Bags In Finished Condition To The Ordinance Factories' Directorate General (Ofdc Drg). 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 4, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Polythene Bags, Ofdc Drg, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Polythene Bag To Ofdc Drg. No. Sk 2869 (A) In Finished Condition
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4979999 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 17:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 819 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. B. ENTERPRISE | Make : Soda Caustic Model : Soda Caustic Title : Soda Caustic | 03-06-2024 22:46:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AISHANI ENTERPRISE | Make : POLYTHENE BAG IN FINISHED CONDITION Model : POLYTHENE BAG TO OFDC DRG. NO. SK-2869 (A) Title : POLYTHENE BAG TO IN FINISHED CONDITION | 03-06-2024 23:52:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CO | Make : NA Model : DRG. NO. SK-2869 (A) Title : POLYTHENE BAG TO OFDC DRG. NO. SK-2869 (A) IN FINISHED CONDITION | 01-06-2024 16:17:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JYOTI PLASTIC AND RUBBER INDUSTRIES | Make : JYOTI PLASTIC Model : JYOTI Title : POLYTHENE BAG TO OFDC DRG. NO. SK-2869 (A) IN FINISHED CONDITION | 04-06-2024 10:56:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S HIND PLASTIC WORKS | Make : Hind Plastic Works Model : Hind Title : POLYTHENE BAG TO OFDC DRG. NO. SK-2869 (A) IN FINISHED CONDITION | 04-06-2024 11:03:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MONARAMA TRADING & CO. | Make : NA Model : DRG. NO. SK-2869 (A) Title : POLYTHENE BAG TO OFDC DRG. NO. SK-2869 (A) IN FINISHED CONDITION | 01-06-2024 13:07:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NAVEEN TOOLS MANUFACTURING CO PVT LTD | Make : Naveen Tools Mfg. Co. Pvt. Ltd. Model : POLYTHENE BAG TO OFDC DRG. NO. SK-2869 (A) IN FINI Title : POLYTHENE BAG TO OFDC DRG. NO. SK-2869 (A) IN FINISHED CONDITION | 04-06-2024 11:23:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PARCO AGENCY | Make : PA-SP Model : POLYTHENE BAG TO OFDC DRG. NO. SK-2869 (A) IN FINI Title : POLYTHENE BAG TO OFDC DRG. NO. SK-2869 (A) IN FINISHED CONDITION | 01-06-2024 17:14:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PS UDYOG | Make : NA Model : DRG. NO. SK-2869 (A) Title : POLYTHENE BAG TO OFDC DRG. NO. SK-2869 (A) IN FINISHED CONDITION | 01-06-2024 14:15:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Pulkit Agro Plast | Make : PULKIT AGROPLAST Model : PULKIT AGROPLAST Title : POLYTHENE BAG TO OFDC DRG. NO. SK-2869 (A) IN FINISHED CONDITION | 04-06-2024 10:16:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SUBHRA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : POLYTHENE BAG Model : POLYTHENE BAG TO OFDC DRG. NO. SK-286 Title : POLYTHENE BAG TO OFDC DRG. NO. SK-286 | 03-06-2024 23:04:45 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. B. ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : POLYTHENE BAG TO OFDC DRG. NO. SK-2869 (A) IN FINISHED CONDITION | 131589.63 | L1 |
| 2 | NAVEEN TOOLS MANUFACTURING CO PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : POLYTHENE BAG TO OFDC DRG. NO. SK-2869 (A) IN FINISHED CONDITION | 142070.22 | L2 |
| 3 | MONARAMA TRADING & CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : POLYTHENE BAG TO OFDC DRG. NO. SK-2869 (A) IN FINISHED CONDITION | 145563.75 | L3 |
| 4 | PS UDYOG (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : POLYTHENE BAG TO OFDC DRG. NO. SK-2869 (A) IN FINISHED CONDITION | 145951.92 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S HIND PLASTIC WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : POLYTHENE BAG TO OFDC DRG. NO. SK-2869 (A) IN FINISHED CONDITION | 146728.26 | L5 |
| 6 | JYOTI PLASTIC AND RUBBER INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : POLYTHENE BAG TO OFDC DRG. NO. SK-2869 (A) IN FINISHED CONDITION | 147116.43 | L6 |
| 7 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : POLYTHENE BAG TO OFDC DRG. NO. SK-2869 (A) IN FINISHED CONDITION | 147504.60 | L7 |
| 8 | PARCO AGENCY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : POLYTHENE BAG TO OFDC DRG. NO. SK-2869 (A) IN FINISHED CONDITION | 149445.45 | L8 |
| 9 | AISHANI ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : POLYTHENE BAG TO OFDC DRG. NO. SK-2869 (A) IN FINISHED CONDITION | 183216.24 | L9 |
| 10 | SUBHRA ENGINEERING WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : POLYTHENE BAG TO OFDC DRG. NO. SK-2869 (A) IN FINISHED CONDITION | 194085.00 | L10 |
| 11 | Pulkit Agro Plast (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : POLYTHENE BAG TO OFDC DRG. NO. SK-2869 (A) IN FINISHED CONDITION | 213105.33 | L11 |