Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📄 Urgent Procurement Notice: White Cartridge Paper 🖨️ The Ministry Of Urban Development Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of White Cartridge Paper, 61x86 Cm, With A Thickness Of 150 Gsm. 📦 📅 Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 9:00 Am Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Fulfill This Procurement Requirement. Keywords: White Cartridge Paper, 150 Gsm, Ministry Of Urban Development, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
White Cartridge Paper 61 X86 Cms 150 Gsm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Urban Development |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4929010 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 21:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAIRAKESH PAPERTECH
Contract Value
460980
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
K.s. Venkatesh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Urban Development
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Directorate Of Printing
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKHIL PAPER SALES | Make : WHITE CARTRIDGE PAPER Model : 61CMX86CMX150GSM Title : WHITE CARTRIDGE PAPER | 31-05-2024 08:58:10 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | ELEGANCE INDIA | Make : Vishal Model : Vishal WHITE CARTRIDGE PAPER 61 X 86 CMS 150 GSM Title : Vishal WHITE CARTRIDGE PAPER 61 X 86 CMS 150 GSM | 30-05-2024 15:41:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SAIRAKESH PAPERTECH | Make : SAIRAKESH Model : WHITE CARTRIDGE PAPER 61X86 CMS 150 GSM Title : WHITE CARTRIDGE PAPER 61X86 CMS 150 GSM | 26-05-2024 17:12:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAMRAT ENTERPRISES | Make : SAMRAT ENTERPRISES Model : WHITE CARTRIDGE PAPER 61 X 86 CMS 150 GSM Title : WHITE CARTRIDGE PAPER 61 X 86 CMS 150 GSM | 27-05-2024 11:28:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE SATI TRADERS | Make : TRIDENT Model : WHITE CARTRIDGE PAPER 61X86 CMS 150 GSM Title : WHITE CARTRIDGE PAPER 61X86 CMS 150 GSM | 31-05-2024 08:22:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAIRAKESH PAPERTECH(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WHITE CARTRIDGE PAPER 61X86 CMS 150 GSM | 460980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ELEGANCE INDIA (MII) | Item Categories : WHITE CARTRIDGE PAPER 61X86 CMS 150 GSM | 461275.50 | L2 |
| 3 | SAMRAT ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WHITE CARTRIDGE PAPER 61X86 CMS 150 GSM | 463935.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WHITE CARTRIDGE PAPER 61X86 CMS 150 GSM | SAIRAKESH | WHITE CARTRIDGE PAPER 61X86 CMS 150 GSM | 5910 | ₹ 460980.000 |