Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hook Knife
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5042330 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 13, 2024 00:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2024
Expired 794 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A M INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Make : UNBRAND Model : K16909- YELLOW JACK THE RIPPER KNIFE Title : HOOK KNIFE | 03-07-2024 16:35:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ALPS TECHNOSYSTEMS INDIA LIMITED | Make : Paragear Model : Hook Knife Title : Hook Knife | 01-07-2024 20:08:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | FEMTO PHOTONICS | Make : JACK Model : K16909 Title : Jack the Ripper Hook Knife | 03-07-2024 18:27:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | INNOVATION WINDOW INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Parager Model : K16909 Title : Ripper Knife | 02-07-2024 14:56:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | NAVDEEP TEKNIKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Navtek Hook Knife Model : Ripper Jack Knife Title : Hook Knife | 26-06-2024 10:14:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | Make : RIPPER HOOK KNIFE Model : RIPPER HOOK KNIFE Title : HOOK KNIFE | 26-06-2024 10:41:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHARDA ENTERPRISES | Make : Para Gear Model : K16909 Title : Hook Knife | 01-07-2024 23:03:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES | Make : Imported Model : - Title : Hook Knife_ VISENT | 03-07-2024 17:35:36 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAVDEEP TEKNIKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Hook Knife | 45000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Hook Knife | 47000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALPS TECHNOSYSTEMS INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : Hook Knife | 50000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | A M INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Hook Knife | 54000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | INNOVATION WINDOW INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Hook Knife | 56000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHARDA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Hook Knife | 65641.60 | L6 |
| 7 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Hook Knife | 109800.00 | L7 |
| 8 | FEMTO PHOTONICS | Item Categories : Hook Knife | 157200.00 | L8 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type