Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cat 6 Utp 23 Awg Utp Cable,8 Port Po E Gigabit Switch,Cat6 24 Port Unloaded Utp Patch Panel 1 U Heigh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Odisha | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4504963 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 935 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CONCENTRIC TECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1474999.83
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pradeep Kumar Pradhan
Department:
Home Department Odisha
Organisation:
Registrar,(judicial)orissa High Court,cuttack
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONCENTRIC TECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-02-2024 00:39:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NETSTACK INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-02-2024 10:48:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PRIMOSIS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-02-2024 10:56:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONCENTRIC TECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Cat 6 UTP 23 AWG UTP Cable,8-Port PoE Gigabit Switch,Cat6 24 Port Unloaded UTP Patch Panel 1U Heigh | 1497276.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NETSTACK INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Cat 6 UTP 23 AWG UTP Cable,8-Port PoE Gigabit Switch,Cat6 24 Port Unloaded UTP Patch Panel 1U Heigh | 1620339.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRIMOSIS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Cat 6 UTP 23 AWG UTP Cable,8-Port PoE Gigabit Switch,Cat6 24 Port Unloaded UTP Patch Panel 1U Heigh | 1754175.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cat 6 UTP 23 AWG UTP Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 57 | ₹ 22868.400 |
| 8-Port PoE Gigabit Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 57 | ₹ 487635.000 |
| Cat6 24 Port Unloaded UTP Patch Panel 1U Height | NA | BOQ Item | 57 | ₹ 218662.260 |
| Cat 6 Information Outlet with Face plate and Back box | NA | BOQ Item | 57 | ₹ 22452.870 |
| 6 U wall mount rack | NA | BOQ Item | 57 | ₹ 294262.500 |
| Cat 6 UTP 23 AWG UTP Cable 305 Mtr BOX | NA | BOQ Item | 57 | ₹ 429118.800 |